Ubiquiti UFiber Single-Mode 10 Gbps SFP+ Fiber Module (1-Pair)

Out of stock
Regular price $96.25 USD

Product details

  • Type Fiber
  • Vendor Ubiquiti Networks
  • SKU UF-SM-10G

Documentation

This product is a 2-Pack.


Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G is a single mode fiber SFP+ module that can get speeds of up to 10 Gbps. It is a 2-pack product, and is ideal for cable distances of up to 10 km.


Product Specifications:
  • Supported Media: Single-Mode Fiber
  • Connector Type: (2) LC
  • BiDi: No
  • Tx Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Rx Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Data Rate: 10 Gbps SFP+
  • Cable Distance: 10 km