Ubiquiti UFiber Single-Mode 1 Gbps SFP Fiber Module w/ BiDi (1-Pair)

Out of stock
Regular price $26.00 USD

Product details

  • Type Fiber
  • Vendor Ubiquiti Networks
  • SKU UF-SM-1G-S

Documentation

This product is a single pair.


For long-distance, single-mode runs, use the UF-SM-1G-S for distances up to 3 km at 1 Gbps. This model is BiDirectional; maximizing re-use of existing infrastructure by using two different modules, each using different wavelengths (upstream and downstream) on a single fiber.


Product Specifications:

  • Supported Media: Single-Mode Fiber
  • Connector Type: (1) LC
  • BiDi: Yes
  • Tx Wavelength:
  • Blue: 1310 nm
  • Yellow: 1550 nm
  • Rx Wavelength:
  • Blue: 1550 nm
  • Yellow: 1310 nm
  • Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps SFP
  • Cable Distance: 3 km