Ubiquiti UFiber 10 Gbps SFP+ Multi-Mode Fiber Module (10-Pairs) [UF-MM-10G-20]

Out of stock
Regular price $390.50 USD

Product details

  • Type Fiber
  • Vendor Ubiquiti Networks
  • SKU UF-MM-10G-20

Documentation

The Ubiquiti UFiber 10 Gbps SFP+ Multi-Mode Fiber Module (2-Pair) [UF-MM-10G] is a 10 Gbps SFP+ fiber module, and part of the U Fiber product line. Good up to 300m. This product is multi-mode and is sold as a pair.


For convenient multi-mode connections that extend beyond the 100-meter limitation of Ethernet cabling, use the UF-MM-10G for distances of up to 300 m and speeds of up to 10 Gbps, or use the UF-MM-1G for distances of up to 550 m and speeds of up to 1 Gbps.


This product is a 20-Pack.