Ubiquiti 10 Gbps Single-Mode Optical Module (2-Pack) [UACC-OM-SM-10G-D-2]

Out of stock
Regular price $85.00 USD

Product details

  • Type Accessories
  • Vendor Ubiquiti Networks
  • SKU UACC-OM-SM-10G-D-2

Ubiquiti 10 Gbps Single-Mode Optical Module, 2-Pack

 

Single-mode, duplex, fiber transceiver module.The 10 Gbps Single-mode Optical Module is a duplex transceiver that delivers up to 10 Gbps speed over distances up to 10 kilometers.

 

Features:

  • 10 Gbps throughput
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Supports connections up to 10 km
  • Supported media: SM Fiber (Fiber cable is not included)