Ubiquiti 1 Gbps Multi-Mode Optical Module, 550m (20-pack) [UACC-OM-MM-1G-D-20]

Out of stock
Regular price $150.00 USD

Product details

  • Type Accessories
  • Vendor Ubiquiti Networks
  • SKU UACC-OM-MM-1G-D-20

Ubiquiti 1 Gbps Multi-Mode Optical Module, 550m, 20-pack

 

Multi-mode, duplex, fiber transceiver module. The 1 Gbps Multi-mode Optical Module is a duplex transceiver that delivers up to 1.25 Gbps speed over distances up to 550 meters.

 

Features:

  • 1.25 Gbps throughput
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Supports connections up to 550 m
  • Supported media: MM Fiber (Fiber cable is not included)