Ubiquiti 1 Gbps Multi-Mode Optical Module, 550m (2-pack) [UACC-OM-MM-1G-D-2]

Out of stock
Regular price $17.00 USD

Product details

  • Type Accessories
  • Vendor Ubiquiti Networks
  • SKU UACC-OM-MM-1G-D-2

Ubiquiti 1 Gbps Multi-Mode Optical Module, 550m, 2-pack 

 

Multi-mode, duplex, fiber transceiver module - The 1 Gbps Multi-mode Optical Module is a duplex transceiver that delivers up to 1.25 Gbps speed over distances up to 550 meters.

 

Features:

  • 1.25 Gbps throughput
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Supports connections up to 550 m
  • Supported media: MM Fiber (Fiber cable is not included)